Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Show: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage top of the world (Paige howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige howes)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Waiwilta Jak Inthe Box (Miss J Boyce)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Full Throttle (Jenny Williams & Billie Sorensen)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Resting Witch Face (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dobro Magic Skies at Parishaar (Anne Saunders)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Molly Malone (K Baxter & S Delaney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Happy As Larry (Miss J Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Molly Malone (K Baxter & S Delaney)
Reserve Bitch: Ingwe Pretty Woman (A Saunders)
Baby of Breed: Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Puppy of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Gardian Gamora (AI) (A & J Knight)
Minor of Breed: Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Akita
Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand/ M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Were All Mad Here (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul Kiss my beehind (Kristy Cassidy)