Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Skyeway written in the stars (Jon & Annabel Gunn)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Xclusive Liason (Kristy Lewis)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Night Moves (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Yalike Strutting For Glory (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devil In Disquise (Imp NWY) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Xclusive Liason (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GS Robin Hood (D & H Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Highlandgold Deauville (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Captivate (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA AD JDX HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre How Deep Is Ur Love (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Alkihills Undercover Angel (Alison Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Skyeway written in the stars (Jon & Annabel Gunn)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)
Baby of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp)
Dog CC: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Harrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alkihills Undercover Angel (Alison Boyce)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Dog CC: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Skyeway written in the stars (Jon & Annabel Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Albert Reading (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Evelyn Copley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep stir up a storm (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Open Neuter of Breed: Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Barley Sugar (Mrs A Goodwin & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Happy Feet (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl of Surfcity (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiangsi Let it go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kiangsi Miss Reagans a Star (Mandy Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)