Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Igmajik bells pride (Mrs M Broster)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Yalike Strutting For Glory (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devil In Disquise (Imp NWY) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Xclusive Liason (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GS Robin Hood (D & H Jones)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Make Me Blush (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Kiss Me Quick (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Shaken Not Stirred (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldog Alpine Sapphire (Clare Sommer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Highlandgold Deauville (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Wish Upon A Star (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Albert Reading (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Baby of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp)
Dog CC: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Evelyn Copley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (Joanne Artym)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melander Moonlight Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Ascending to Glory (J & C Aranyos)
Open Neuter of Breed: Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Miss Reagans a Star (Mandy Cadd)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullyack Ooh La La (Bullyack Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Showgirl of Surfcity (Tony Linardis)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Total Eclipse (Ms A Cadd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kiangsi Miss Reagans a Star (Mandy Cadd)
Open of Breed: Kiangsi Let it go (AI) (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)