Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-May-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Upstart (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Upstart (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Rhythm n Blues (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Dare To Defy (M Cook)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Intermediate of Breed: Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Basenji
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (LC) Wazazi Diamonds Will Do It (John Mathieson)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch. Neut Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda E Hales)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Great Gatsby (Megan Porter)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dezignerz Monkey Business (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje High Octane (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Junior of Breed: Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)