Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   (Total Entry : 244)

Runner Up in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Intermediate in Show: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Xioma Fire In The Stars (S & S Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Elenbah Fleur De Lis (Anne Fulton)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Kir Royale (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Kir Royale (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xioma Fire In The Stars (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elenbah Fleur De Lis (Anne Fulton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop dreamed a dream (S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop dreamed a dream (S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamard Colour Me Purple (Tamara Mayo-Ramsay)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Jacknthebox JR Maisie (Anita-Kaye Malby)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkrai Vermax (Mr J Powell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mitrock Rattlenhum (S Biancotti & K Hornick)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heiderst Sailors Princess (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Germanicus Famous Last Words (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanrhos Cordelia (Robyn Fitzgerald)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Tequila Spritz (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Sharon Gilkison)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Res Dog CC: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Arianas Twilight (Tracy Coop)
Minor of Breed: Cliftop Tequila Spritz (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan & R Gersbach)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Pippuri (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Baby of Breed: Terjon Keep The Dream Alive (AI) (Mrs GL Baldock)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Willowpark Burn for You (R & S Stapley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Nuit Naughty Romance (B & M Borg)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willowpark Burn for You (R & S Stapley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tervailles Grimm Faerie Tale (B & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Nuit Naughty Romance (B & M Borg)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonali Vom durrbachler Wald (Imp NLD) (Mr M Eslick)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Hell Hath No Fury (Ms D Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Aust Bred of Breed: Danestorm Illuminous Star (AI) (T Heathwood & L Martin)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)