Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)
State Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Kingsman (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Chintaro On Your Mark (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callme I Dare You (Ms K Richardson & Mr S Kennedy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Bitch CC: Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kaasha Lightening Bolt (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Willi Be Magical (Mrs D De Meillon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Legend of Merlin (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Junior of Breed: Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Win For Bonnie (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Spicer Live (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Spicer Live (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Honhazsta Broken Arrow (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Akinos Tides Have Turned (N Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)
Junior of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)
State Bred of Breed: Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Baby of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Luis Morais (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms Debra Simpson)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskelp Ned Kelly (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TD RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Baby of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms Debra Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Martial Law (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Spirit Of Th Highlands (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Yankee Doodle (AI) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Akita
Minor of Breed: Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Yankee Doodle (AI) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Jorgia Get Out Of My Way (Eliza Semenetz)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Macaco's Kaiko (Imp Arg) (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Shake Your Groove Thing (Denise Ball)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Once In A Blue Moon (Vicki McArthur)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Jojo Kelly (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs D Blakeborough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Shakeyamoneymaker (Sherri Wightman)
State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Money Makes Me Happy (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Junior of Breed: Orthiak-Arthemis das Terras de Atomun (imp Portugal) (A and M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aufait Fire Starter (Mrs V Parke & Mrs H Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shar Pei
Intermediate of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)