Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 413) (NT)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (V McLaughlin/M Morse/W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (V McLaughlin/M Morse/W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova One Minute To Midnight (Jenny Williams)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (V McLaughlin/M Morse/W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova One Minute To Midnight (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Tickled Pink (AI) (Anna Morozov)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tickled Pink (AI) (Anna Morozov)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (C Whitney/J Nield)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Wrecking Ball (Sarah Gordon)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Wrecking Ball (Sarah Gordon)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (C Whitney/J Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance (Sharon Gahan)