West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Schwartz (USA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am & Aust Ch Joval Faith In The Future (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Casanova (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Warrior Princess (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bromhund Egotistical CCD CD RE TD (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Cooking Up A Storm (AI) JC (D Q R & G Ford)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (B Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM.s HTM.n (Mrs P Child)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF.s HTMN.n (Mrs P Child)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hell Raiser (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Strawberry Fields (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Posh Spice (Jenny Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Heradane Straight Talking (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)