South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 559)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Open in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Prince Of The Universe (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Jimmy Choo (Carmel Bauerle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Tagh Mor (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen Show A Star (Wendy Moody)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhoye Plamya Tatnot Zeeva (imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Tagh Mor (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Show A Star (Wendy Moody)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glemand Karmen Del Luna (Pam Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Seize The Day (Ms C L Dawson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris time traveller (R & W Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada In A Pickle (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Ornac Playing With Words (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CD RE NRA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wasnt Built In A Day (M Butcher/ J Joyce/ H & L Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush The Only High I Need (M Butcher/ J Joyce / H & L Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzanna Lady Aurora (K Raines & J dally)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Bitch CC: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Midnight Masquerade (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) JC (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Junior in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berneridge The Northen Lights (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Grand Marnier (Imp NZ) (L Cameron / B Tindall & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Louis (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Res Bitch CC: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Jazz it Up (Kalaska Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Luck of the Irish (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Galen Erso (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway I Hava Dream (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Open of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Intermediate of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin)
Open Neuter of Breed: Ticklepink Charlize (Danielle Small)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)