Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-May-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   (Total Entry : 613)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Puli
Rustufarion Red Rocket (R Valore)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Be Dazzled (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Be Dazzled (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Shades Of Blue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyryndaley Daniella (Mrs C Hunt)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Rhythm n Blues (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe The Sweet Talker (B K & G Keegan)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amseraphs The Force Awakens (R Gambino & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (R Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Flying Circus (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 92)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Call Of Duty (Jenny Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sheldarich Second Chanse (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Country (Mrs C Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Silverstream Camelia (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Red Rocket (R Valore)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Do It By Touch (Melissa O'Hara)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Red Rocket (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yuan Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Desertraine Barcelona Dream (Mrs Monica Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Breakr Of Chains (AI) (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Fifty Shades Of Grey (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Minor of Breed: Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)