Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   (Total Entry : 676)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 145)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Pug
Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Ice On Fire (Lyndy Morris)
Minor of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koairley Lady May Fly (Ms W Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Shades Of Blue (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Belle Of The Ball (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Kyryndaley Daniella (Mrs C Hunt)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valvista Chase (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Break N Hearts (D Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Pickapug Last Samuri (B Sorensen)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koairley Prima Donna (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe The Sweet Talker (B K & G Keegan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Baby of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call Of Duty (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Shes Got The Look (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Gold Dust On The Move (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica) (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Cant Stop The Feeling (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Argowan Paybacks A Witch (A Bugges / M Bettis / K Francis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Red Rocket (R Valore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Azrar Charlottes Web (S Sanders)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dykinta Rosies Make a Splash (K Hicks/J Lambourne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Do It By Touch (Melissa O'Hara)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Red Rocket (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
Minor of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Bitch CC: Branbern Prima Gina (Mrs L D Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon-Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inishie No Kikunishikgo Go Bangachisou (Imp JPN) (M Kearney / Ros & Col Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yuan Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland special agent Ziva David (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)