Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 73)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Beagle
Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Open in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Leanya Let It Rain (Emma Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rushdale The Joker (Allan Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 13)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 3)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)