Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Open in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tempt Me Not (Kate Middleton)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burlishcharm Bonita (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Willwei Under A Stetson (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Willwei Under Review (Rebecca Williams)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Eirian (Nikki & Peter Llewellyn-Jones)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Emzacily Bohemian Rhapsody (Sarah Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bonita (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Fotacc (J Z Dinis & C Camilleri)