Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-May-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Minor of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Stop the Press (Susan Glennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yorkpark Queens Legend (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Diamond Dazzler (Ruth Elkner)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skalawag Just Peachy (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Tutaeporoporo (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hirsch Fast Cars And Freedom (AI) (C Ryan)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Queen of The Dessert (AI) (G Forster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Louveteau Enchanted Angel (Mrs Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Out Of Reach (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beleesha Big Bang (AI) (Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)