Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Aust Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Calling Tokyo (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Junior of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Coco Chanel (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Intermediate of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ L Lukich)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Pretty Penny (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Wilgunndi Remains To Be Seen (D J & S K Wilkie)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Uk Ch & Aust Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Hondo (Ms C Newhouse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Junior of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin Whats It all about (John Shields)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Temptress CCD RN HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lempo Independance Day (Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Awmas Im a Gypsy Spirit (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karastro Stone Cold Stunner (Ms D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susie Baird (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Phoenix of the Rising (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desyred Fighting Fury (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Mustang (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Spirit Of Dreams (Ms J Garner)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Trudals Posh Spice (Jenny Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Spirit Of Dreams (Ms J Garner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)