EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   (Total Entry : 731)

Best in Show 3rd: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Best in Show 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 104)

Group 1st: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Group 2nd: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Full Metal Jacket (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)
Puppy of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Cruise (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Full Metal Jacket (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade American Dreamz (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)  (Group Entry : 138)

Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Group 3rd: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Phoebe Valentina (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Plot (Imp NZ) (Olivia Weir)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)  (Group Entry : 141)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Royal Copenhagen (Suzana Styles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Landmark Thors Hammer (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Walking On Sunshine (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium) (Group Entry : 100)

Group 1st: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Group 3rd: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC: Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)  (Group Entry : 69)

Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 3rd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Nokosi (Karen Hore)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)  (Group Entry : 76)

Group 1st: Schnauzer
Aust Ch & NZ Ch Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Burning Love (AI) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 103)

Group 2nd: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)
Group 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Group 4th: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)