Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Open in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tunamara Kat Mandu Tsha (Christine Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Kat Mandu Tsha (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Big Chief (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Truespring To Themoon And Back (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jazafira Sunnyside Up (Emma Lloyd)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Divine Madness (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jazafira Sunnyside Up (Emma Lloyd)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Runner Up in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Jaemist Soli Deo Gloria (J Rainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (Kirarth Knls)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud True To Your Soul (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN PT TD (Narelle Medlicott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Ariana (Jonathan Newchurch / Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace One Boy Wonder (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Gina Amaya (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)