The Terrier Club Of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Runner Up in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
State Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Big Chief (J Watson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Secret Squirrel At Bannerbrite (Imp NZ) (Mrs L Khan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Relyon Jake (G & S P Swalling)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Magic Mike (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)