Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Best in Show 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Group 1st: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Eledi Grace Satan At Igmajik (Imp AUT) (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Tart In A Tux (Clare Flattum)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)

Pug
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Takam Tsha (Linda Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Group 4th: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)

Airedale Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Big Chief (J Watson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)

Manchester Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Secret Squirrel At Bannerbrite (Imp NZ) (Mrs L Khan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Relyon Jake (G & S P Swalling)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Group 1st: Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Dont Call My Bluff (J / V & E Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

Group 1st: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Group 2nd: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Bitch CC: Arendt Waltzing Matilda (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Lee)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Baby of Breed: Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Dante (N Kemp & J Glenn)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Joshwyn Dare To Be Different (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Ticks All The Boxes (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Pandamonium (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Group 1st: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Group 2nd: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (A & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Ariana (Jonathan Newchurch / Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Asyut Captain Corajus (Asyut Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Devils In T Detail (Carol Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Ebony (Beadale Kenls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)