Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Best in Show 4th: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

Group 1st: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 3rd: Maltese
Aust / Chil Jr Ch Chil Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Sadie The Cleanin Lady (M Broster)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Tart In A Tux (Clare Flattum)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Eledi Grace Satan At Igmajik (Imp AUT) (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust / Chil Jr Ch Chil Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Takam Tsha (Linda Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Big Chief (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Scottish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Relyon Jake (G & S P Swalling)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Group 1st: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Group 2nd: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Group 3rd: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aviva Mirror Image (AI) (A & J Janonis / R & P Bacich)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Bitch CC: Arendt Waltzing Matilda (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Until the Dawn (V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Outback Trucker (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Joshwyn Dare To Be Different (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Special Delivery (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Quintessential LuvAfair (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC: Aust /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Group 2nd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Mastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Ariana (Jonathan Newchurch / Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Group 1st: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Group 2nd: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 4th: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Lipstick N Mascara (Carol Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharboop Ice Magic (Bettina Kearns)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)