Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Rumour HasIt (Natalie Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Opourere Kiwi To FX (Imp NZ) (B Maher / Kelly A Lucey)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Iroq Miss Divine (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Opourere Kiwi To FX (Imp NZ) (B Maher / Kelly A Lucey)
Minor of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Redgladiator Eso Del Athena (Amie Rose Cleggett & Milan Farkas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)