Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Honsazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Maltese
Pender Titillating Tilly (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Pug
Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (Denise Pringle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Storm Dancer (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Raising Hope (Michele Triplett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Blue Monday (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Golden Opportunity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (Denise Pringle)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pender Titillating Tilly (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavhill king of hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Honsazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Honsazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Honhazsta Hail Storm (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollylake Shine Bright (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)
Junior of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Moon light Romance (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Minor of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Moon light Romance (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Parviz (J K Todd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mayster River Paige (M & T Lynch)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Texa Tornado (C & N Lawton)
Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Winpara Hometown Glory (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TD RN (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Oops A Daisy (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Youanmi Talk To The Hand (Shelley Wildman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joshwyn Special Envoy (T & S J Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (Mrs S Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Leader (AI) (Mrs L Simpkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Regret Me Not (Debra Simpson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Brodmuir Imagine Dragons at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Maid In The West (K Micke)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Bernabout Fine Print (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redgladiator Eso Del Athena (Amie Rose Cleggett & Milan Farkas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Brodmuir Imagine Dragons at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka Maid In The West (K Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Alarisstud Ice Maiden (A & M Furst)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Dee Dee (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sabarka Iam The Golden Child (Mrs D Bee)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang Dark Secret (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Czamac Last Samurai (Linda Nicholls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)