Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Dog: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (L J & W G Loftus)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (L J & W G Loftus)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson / C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)