Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Minor in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)
Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Tea Se Me (Alanna Burton)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)

Papillon
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pekingese
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge The Calling (Imp NZ) (Gill Cramer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Smidgit Tea Se Me (Alanna Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Junior in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Max Walker (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (D Hull & N Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Paleface Adios (J & L Ellem / C Trainor)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Briggs (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Junior of Breed: Glenayden Heart's Desire (Ann O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Do You Wanna Dance (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Strictly Taboo (Mrs Melanie Tinker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (Heather Coles)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tarlou Electric Dreams (Taj Jones)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (Heather Coles)
Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Elegant Evette (A Mclachlan)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (J Verrell)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
Minor of Breed: Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sullivan (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Phone A Friend (Belinda E Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Jukka of Finlandia (L Mills & T Chan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills & R Petrzalka)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Filipovic (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior of Breed: Indpac Born Free (Shelley Anne Beech)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Minor of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)