Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Show: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlbrook In Excess (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)
Minor of Breed: Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)
Baby of Breed: Cityjack Kozz I Can (Mr G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Open of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Intermediate of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rosnasharn Lets Get Ridiculous (S Buchanan)
Minor of Breed: Rosnasharn Clash Ov Kings (Sharon Buchanan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TDX (D Costello)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven's New Star (Iain Bradbeer)
Minor of Breed: Alinex Take My Lead (Iain Bradbeer)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Occuli Heard a Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook In Excess (Curlbrook Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Italian Connection (Jill England / Sue Walker / L Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)
Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TDX (L Brownhill)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Storms of Gold (Dee Milthorpe)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
Intermediate in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Baby of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)