Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Kosmik Comet (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
Dog CC: Rosnasharn Lets Get Ridiculous (S Buchanan)
Res Dog CC: Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)
Minor of Breed: Rosnasharn Clash Ov Kings (Sharon Buchanan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Burn It Up (Lesily Johnston)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Occuli Heard a Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Minor of Breed: Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens)
Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Illusion In Black (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Brafferton Its About Time (Coral Moffat)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pick Me Pick Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)
Junior in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Quote Unquote RN ET (June Cantwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Baby of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Lay Your Love On Me (Belinda Heersema)