Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfoundland
Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove French Kisses (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (Jacinta Bates)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alsoloyal Genetic Flames (Jody Goodwin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Puppy of Breed: Redplaitnum Vodoo Child (AI) (Jody Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Philadelphia Freedom (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cladaghring First Class (AI) (Doreen & Sean O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cladaghring Secret Royal (Sean & Doreen O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cladaghring Elegant Royal (S M & D A O'Donnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Zyzemup Hearts for Hazel (Heather Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle)
Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Elangeni Disturbing The Peace (AI) (D/ L & E Friedland)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Age of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Age of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kombinalong A Boy Name Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN AD JD GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathkin Shady Lady (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Leave ThLast Dance ForMe (B F & R G Robertson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)