Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)


Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)