Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Elenbah Fleur De Lis (Anne Fulton)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Papillon
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Fleur De Lis (Anne Fulton)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny Me (Alaina Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Dont Look Back (Marilyn Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Classic Dove (Fran Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Coolamin Little Dove (Fran Smith)
Baby of Breed: Numerrijig Heart Of Gold (Fran Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Mystic Monique (Fran Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire RN NRA (D&V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Reign of Fire (T R & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Bee In My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Coviter Thor (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Prt jr Ch Prt Ch D'Azumoon Casanova Giacomo (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska American Shoes (AI) (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taybon Uptown Girl (Janet Fleming)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)