Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Junior in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Mexicatl Holly (S Smith/ S Montgomery & A Trebbin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Holly (S Smith/ S Montgomery & A Trebbin)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny Me (Alaina Walters)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Maximum Turbulance (Sheree S Linek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quatroniko The Replicah (Sheree S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Bellalicious (S Linek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Iconic Destiny (Sharon Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Dont Look Back (Marilyn Evans)
Baby of Breed: Aurburnsun Dynamite Dotti (E Morgan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Notte Coffee (C & S Moss)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire RN NRA (D&V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Reign of Fire (T R & M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Coffee (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Notte Rustico Rocky (C & S Moss)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Fascinator (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Fire Of Desire (Casey Morrison)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Charlie Mussel white (AI) (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop One Shot Ata Time (Sharon Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Assuana Black Jack (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rickaby Im On Fire (D & D Matthews)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Secret Destiny (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Prt jr Ch Prt Ch D'Azumoon Casanova Giacomo (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Secret Destiny (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Harmony (M B Hart)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alclay Lil Nut Cracker (Mrs A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclay Rock N Run (Mrs A Neyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonhah Tayla Girl (Ms S & Mrs J Ledger / Doherty)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska American Shoes (AI) (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taybon Uptown Girl (Janet Fleming)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)