Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   (Total Entry : 586)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Drop Dead Fred (Lyne Browning)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)
Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Tru Calling (Jenny Williams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Sands Of Time (G C Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tarrendayle Hot Gossip (Garry Douglas)
Res Dog CC: Bathgate Deja Blue (Garry Douglas)
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Setter
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (G Lenz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aralyen I Can Hear Music (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Heart Breaker (Paul Orman)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Oops Im in Trouble (Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Heart Breaker (Paul Orman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fudeta Winx Winx Say No More (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Orsme Start Your Engines (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (L Brand/ M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Katowice (Mrs L D Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Roar Vision (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Man In The Mirror (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Poison Ivy (Lyne Browning / Kylie Oldfield)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Drop Dead Fred (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Son Of A Gun (D Whillock)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahanu Front Page News (Mr G & Mrs B Katon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellesig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis)