Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   (Total Entry : 501)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Kabova reign of fire (Mrs J Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aurora of the Floating Garden (Imp POL) (Bernadette Rafferty)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)

Border Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mr F & Mrs M Coetzer)
Junior of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Oakspur Mystic Knight (Janet Richmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
State Bred in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs J Russell)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Minor of Breed: Marmatia GS Hurricane Kane (AI) (Mrs Russell & Mrs Fejer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs J Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aberlee French Connection (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (Michelle/ Phil & Elliott Hickey / Rob Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gh Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)