Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   (Total Entry : 191)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Runner Up in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Jackson Mississippi (Adam Hodgens)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin (Janet Richmond)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Heez So Fine (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Devil in Disguise (Mr N & Mrs M Kay)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)