Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 12-May-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Total Entry : 402)
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD) (Group Entry : 87)
Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (Denise Petersen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Anyang California Dreamin (Anyang Pugs)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Shimmer and Shine (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swanky Shimmer and Shine (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Bitch CC: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Junior of Breed: Tykabul Its All Good (Hux Horua)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Back In Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere What Ever It Takes (Jennifer Robb)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Holy Guacamole (Alecia Ugrinic)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)
Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Margarita (J M Larsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Baby of Breed: Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meinrad Miss Fluffy Pants (Debbie Rodgers)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willamond Broom Hilda (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Ace Of Spades (Vicki Shaw)
Poodle (Standard)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Royal Duke on Time (Miss M M Lines)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)