Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   (Total Entry : 204)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
State Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Minor in Group: Pug
Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Junior in Group: Pug
Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Angels On The Moon (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goodvibes Born To Be Wild (W & J Stewart-cook)
Baby of Breed: Goodvibes Baron Of Glen Elgin (J & W Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Minor of Breed: Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bristolian Prestigious Archie (S & J Thomson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Yarramo Kiss of Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)
State Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Watersmeet Across The Realm (Mrs L Emerton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Topgeer Not Flat White (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Kiss of Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Grin N Bear It (AI) (Robynne Flynn)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD) (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon all About The Dress (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon all About The Dress (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (Mr T N & Mrs R G Ray)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Royaal Brandy Twist (F & D Tudhope)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wannabeluvby Mamamia (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Doin It In Style (K L Peek)
Intermediate of Breed: A'vigdors Emanuelle (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (Dale Shannon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamorna Super Nova (Di Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivierra Stardust & Lace (Michelle Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Royaal Brandy Twist (F & D Tudhope)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)