Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   (Total Entry : 107)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Rockabilly Rebel (Cathryn Murdoch)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Litlbonachi Aussie Spirit (S James)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (imp NZ) (S James)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Litlbonachi Aussie Spirit (S James)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Portrait By Da Vinci (Sue James & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Crank it Up (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Crank it Up (Miss A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nosey Parker (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Rockabilly Rebel (Cathryn Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee New Moon Rising (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Heaven Cn Wait (Wendy Lucht)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Cant Say Anymore (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Donriver Rockabilly Rebel (Cathryn Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/H Winter)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepaws The Truth About Love (Karen Hilan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws R U Watching Me (L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laykoda Off Limits (Paul McArther)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Alangrove Glitz N Glamor (Mechelle Mcfadzen)