Alpha Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   (Total Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Intermediate in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
State Bred in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Crank it Up (Miss A Crosthwaite)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Crank it Up (Miss A Crosthwaite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD) (Group Entry : 8)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell All You Need Is Love (A L & C A Keong)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Utopia Enternal Love (L Boulton)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 2)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)