Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Changed My Mind (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Junior in Group: Pug
Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Octaviae Nine to Five (P & J Morris / S Lyons)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Anyang Fleetwood (Eve Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Huatare Magic Myth (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss A Grendon)
Baby of Breed: Huatare Magic Myth (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott)
Junior of Breed: Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Diva's Gold (MS R & Mrs J Nicholson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (T Waters)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Fire Bird (Tony & Margaret Norton)
Res Bitch CC: Yarramo Kiss of Fire (Tony & Margaret Norton)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nosey Parker (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Changed My Mind (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre King Of The North (Cristina Fornasier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Burjoise Hot of The Press (Jacqui Connolly)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Lost In Love (A L & C A Keong)
Baby of Breed: Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Bhima Von Muntz (Imp USA) (C Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws R U Watching Me (L Boulton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepaws The Truth About Love (Karen Hilan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhima Von Muntz (Imp USA) (C Jones)
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Integritys Promise (C Jones)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shantisoul Yogi Bear (L Kelly / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
Baby of Breed: Royaal Mischievous Matha (F & D Tudhope)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)