Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Vonzennith Ivarr (AI) (D M Bennett & K A Bennett)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi kissed by a rose (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frostqueen Secret Lotus (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Minor of Breed: Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket this girl is on fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Sasha (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Gi Gi (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle Where The Heart Is (Jacinta Scott & Toni Dennis)
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Perfectpoint General Lee (Raff Sorgiovanni)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Compiegne Peace (Mrs D Shaw & K Buss)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) (J & K Allan / M Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Veronica Miles (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Callicoma Siren (AI) (Ms J Millis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Minor of Breed: Eliteview Leading By Design (Mr R Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Vonzennith Ivarr (AI) (D M Bennett & K A Bennett)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Ivarr (AI) (D M Bennett & K A Bennett)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaysand Follow ur candy Dreams (Mr James Farrugia)
Baby of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)