Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   (Total Entry : 593)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Party Poper (Saunders Family & Dr Nicole Rowley)
Baby in Show: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Gordon Setter
Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 129)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Party Poper (Saunders Family & Dr Nicole Rowley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Plaisir (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Minor of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Party Poper (Saunders Family & Dr Nicole Rowley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dekara Raging Inferno (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pug
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rosnasharn Batman Forever (Sharon Buchanan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Junior in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
Baby of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (N D Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deveron Quite Cleverly Done (Dr Linda Beer & The Late Mr M H Norton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldchief Fire N Ice (Leah Schultze)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Song Sung Blue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Minor of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RA TD (L Brownhill)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hidow Viking Voyage (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Bright Spirit (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (S Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Monster Bash (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Junior of Breed: Darseadogues Mustang (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)