Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Show: Akita
Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
State Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi kissed by a rose (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Cherry Blossom (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)
Junior of Breed: Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About (K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Beauchiot Loch Dreaming (Jacinta M Baker)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee I'm A Gambling Man (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing in the sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (Ms L Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TD (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Command (Mr G & Mrs M Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB: TS Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSDX (R Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Intermediate of Breed: Lukilab Rosco P TD (Ms E Shergold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TD (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy craig)
Baby of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Kim Wardle)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Berneridge Feelin Satisfied (Mrs W Valencic)
Minor of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Ivarr (AI) (D M Bennett & K A Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Best Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Baby of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoku Double Take To Zazzin (Zazzin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)