Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   (Total Entry : 244)

Best in Show & Open in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Stellar Dream (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katanifoo The Joker (A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Dog CC: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Call the Cops (AI) (Mrs P Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Dycity Breeze (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Best Kept Secret (P & R Ellis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Who's Ya Daddy (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Dog CC: Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Voules Vous (Mrs H Chabanov)
Baby of Breed: Cidaq Et Tu (Mrs H Chabanov)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Carlen Conall (Sylvia Munro & Mel Nardi)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)
State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Junior of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)