Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 196)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Russian Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zandeena Cards R On The Table (Ms M Fox & Ms M Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Belle Of The Ball (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Lean On Me (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan Kiss Me I Soo Pretty (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)