Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers


Group 3 - Gundogs



Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Zeitgeist (S & C Eastley)
Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Aartu Deetu (S&C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Winkn At Ya (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)