Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   (Total Entry : 428)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Passion Pop (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullraider Shes So Fine (P & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Daluja Wont Back Down (Matt Steward & Alison Sutcliffe)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Monde (Fran Kinnear)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmara/JR Kingston Gold (Fran Kinnear)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redinbrin Presummed Innocent (S & A Cloughley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Rockabilly Rebel (Karen Cooley and Quentin Ward)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Minor of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Chorley Sweet Inspiration (Elke Moser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Chorley Hansie Hinterseer (E Moser)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seablueridge High n Dry (Joni Fraser / Trish Gonzalez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (D T Bowman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Naadirah Al Azim (D T Bowman)
Baby of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Diamonds R X Quisit HT (Sheree Heath)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluescot Out Of Focus (Mrs L J Schwier)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Junior of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aploar Ultimate Jewel (Melitta Armstrong)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Race The Storm (J & Y Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Reach For The Stars (AI) (J & Y Faber)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)