Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Field Spaniel
Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nebrasken Treasure (Cara Letson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mmdivine Snow Queen (Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Riverina Rebel (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Queen of Dreams (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Shannara (Cristina Goodman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Prince Of The Universe (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dazind Diamonds Are froeva (G Whiley/ L Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Yours Truly (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Venus Rising (Jenny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Somedays Are Diamond (Wendy & Graeme Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross & Richard Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross & Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: MBISN Aust Neut CH & Aust CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (Nicole Pearson / Diane O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aquadachs Elegant Evette (A Mclachlan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Junior of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Creme Brulee (Mrs K Baxter/ Ms A Smith & Ms G Macquarie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mirriyuula Heartbreaker (T & A Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Princess Shambi (Mel Chisholm)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mahteek Eversoclever (K Lynch & D Masters)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Tinsel Town (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Frozen Ice (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Heartbreaker (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RA ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Lyndream Laugh Out Loud (M Kirk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kieno Dream of Melody (Joanne Symonds)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Jazz it Up (Kalaska Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken by Storm (Claridge & Pittman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Brooke, Halliday & Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Taken by Storm (Claridge & Pittman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Jazz it Up (Kalaska Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (Glen Knight & Santoso Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Junior of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Rumour Hass hit (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Goody Two Shoes (Leanne Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang CarbonCopy (Mrs D Bee)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone)
Bitch CC: Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)