Hunter Valley Hound Club (Memorial Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Thera (AI) (Ros & Peter Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aviva Always On My Mind (P & RM Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Keeva (AI) (S Gendle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)