Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 531)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla onefinga sahloot (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyryndaley Daniella (Mrs C Hunt)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny Me (Alaina Walters)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Minor of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Reeldancer (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Celtic Myth (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Solostar One Last Dance (Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alotafun Lady Luck (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Minor of Breed: Bathgate Brayz Change Of Hue (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Stand And Deliver (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Upland's Got The Moves (Imp USA) (Mal Perry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Rio Grande (AI) (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Ocean Foam (Cherilyne Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Kossel Darcus (Mrs Lorraine Edman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Highlight (Cherilyne Blackman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Star Quality (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD) (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowender If I Had A Mind To (Paul F P Bevins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Skin That Smoke Wagon (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Rambling Man (J & F Walker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Edward (L R Kruse)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Terjon Dream Of Xmas (Glenda Baldock)
Res Bitch CC: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Waltzing Matilda (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Prima Gina (Mrs L D Brand)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Prima Gina (Mrs L D Brand)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Show Girl (Andrew Munden)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan All That Jazz (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)