Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier
Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash & M Magnayon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Machine Gun Kelly (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Baby of Breed: Bxact Goddess ofth Dawn (Kristy Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CCD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Chile On Toast (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Norteynada Jobe (Imp SPN) (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Tarlou Electric Dreams (Taj Jones)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zandeena Its Raining Again (K Willis & M Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (B Merchant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) NBT (B Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)
Baby of Breed: Primalspirit Go Akemi Shinju (S Barkmeyer / K Hammann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Talk to the Paw (Catherine Loft & Scott McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saracen Hard River (Imp POL) (Mrs L Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Mrs S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Voyage (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Off The Grid (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kellyvix Finians Angel (Michelle Riordan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Moon Shadow (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)