Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Shelby (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla In Bloom (P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Xpert Witness (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Young Gun (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Ebonynivorys Harmony (Ms Cheryl Rea & Mrs Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed A Dream (S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Machine Gun Kelly (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew No More Favours (Glen Vernon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tall Cottons Miss America Dressed by Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearn-Zammit/R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Age of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Jukka of Finlandia (L Mills & T Chan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cottons Miss America Dressed by Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearn-Zammit/R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nija Bibbity Bobbity Boo (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Planhaven Aqua Girl (Fran Wilson)

Rottweiler
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Bit of Choc (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)